Is PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUT BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND SUCRALOSE.
Check PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


