Is Protein Pints Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond flour
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond flour
coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Allulose, Cream, Whey Protein Isolate, Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Almond Flour, Egg Yolk, Powdered Sugar, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Egg and Almond.

Check Protein Pints Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go