Is Protein Pints Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Allulose, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Protein Pints Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pints Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


