Is Protein Pints Cookies & Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Allulose, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Protein Pints Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pints Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


