Is Protein Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- beef stock
- romano cheese blend
- all natural beef crumbles
- smoked provolone cheese
- shredded low moisture mozzarella cheese
- cheese blend
- chicken breast
- natural flavorings
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN CRUST (CHICKEN BREAST, OLIVE OIL, SPICES), CHEESE BLEND (SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND), PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ALL NATURAL BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, SALT, BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVORINGS)
Check Protein Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


