Is Protein Plate Beef Free Mince Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural flavours
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plant Proteins (31%) (Soy Proteins, Wheat Protein, Pea Protein), Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Fibre, Yeast Extracts, Creatine Powder (0.5%), Mushroom Powder, Caramel Colour (150a), Salt, Mineral (Iron), Vitamin (B12). CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT (GLUTEN).
Check Protein Plate Beef Free Mince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Plate Beef Free Mince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Meat · Granule


