Is PROTEIN PLUS CASHEW BUTTER WITH CASHEWS, APPLES & RAISINS NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, PROTEIN PLUS CASHEW BUTTER WITH CASHEWS, APPLES & RAISINS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), FRUIT JUICES, GF NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRINS WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GF OATS, APPLES, APPLE FIBER, RICE BRAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).
Check PROTEIN PLUS CASHEW BUTTER WITH CASHEWS, APPLES & RAISINS NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, PROTEIN PLUS CASHEW BUTTER WITH CASHEWS, APPLES & RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN PLUS CASHEW BUTTER WITH CASHEWS, APPLES & RAISINS NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, PROTEIN PLUS CASHEW BUTTER WITH CASHEWS, APPLES & RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


