Is Protein Pop Plus Clear Protein Drink Orange Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • contains whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A, Reb M), Mushroom Extract (preservative). Contains Whey (Milk).

Check Protein Pop Plus Clear Protein Drink Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go