Is Protein Pop Plus Clear Protein Drink Orange Cream Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides
  • natural flavors

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A, Reb M), Mushroom Extract (preservative). Contains Whey (Milk).

Check Protein Pop Plus Clear Protein Drink Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go