Is Protein Popcorn Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POPCORN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, COCONUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, SPIRULINA COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Protein Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


