Is Protein Powder Ball Energized Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dates, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Organic Agave, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter Cane Sugar), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon Organic Ginger, Organic Cloves, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Maple Flavor, Pink Himalayan Salt. Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Peanuts.

Check Protein Powder Ball Energized Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast