Is PROTEIN POWDER CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Coconut Creamer, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract

Check PROTEIN POWDER CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep