Is Protein Powder Mint Chocolate Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Natural Flavors, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Protein Powder Mint Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder Mint Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


