Is Protein Powder, Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose reducing enzyme
- low molecular weight whey peptides
- hydrolyzed ultra filtered whey protein isolate
- ctp whey protein isolate
- microfiltered whey protein concentrate
- tri-stage whey protein matrix
lactose reducing enzyme
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tri-stage Whey Protein Matrix (Wpc80 (Microfiltered Whey Protein Concentrate ), Wpi90 (Ctp Whey Protein Isolate ), Wpi97 (Hydrolyzed Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (Low Molecular Weight Whey Peptides)), Tri-amino Recovery Blend Taurine, Glycine, Creatine Monohydrate, Omega Efa Cold-pressed Flaxseed Oil Powder, Borage Oil (Gla), Conjugated Linoleic Acid (Cla)), Digestol (Lactase (Lactose Reducing Enzyme), Bromelain (Protein Digesting Enzyme), Protease (Protein Digesting Enzyme), Alpha-amylase, Non-medicinal Oat Fibre, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin
Check Protein Powder, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Powder, Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


