Is Protein Powder Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peanut butter flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural chocolate flavor
- natural flavors
natural peanut butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Natural Flavors, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Coconut Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Tricalcium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk Powder, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Natural Vanilla Flavor, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Protein Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


