Is Protein Power Ball Dark Chocolate Peanut Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- crushed peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Peanuts, Organic Dates, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Organic Agave, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Pink Himalayan Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Protein Power Ball Dark Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Power Ball Dark Chocolate Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


