Is Protein Power Ball Dark Chocolate Peanut Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Peanuts, Organic Dates, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Organic Agave, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Pink Himalayan Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Protein Power Ball Dark Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast