Is Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate compound
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate whey protein isolate
- whey protein blend
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Whey Protein Blend, Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322), Whey Protein Isolate Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322)), Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocao Powder, Emulsifiers Sunflow 322, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Natural Flavour
Check Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


