Is Protein Pressels Salt Thin & Crispy Pretzel Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, White Bean Flour, Red Lentil Four, Palm Oil, Sugars (sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Pea Protein, Chicory Fibers, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Wheat, Soybeans, Sesame Seeds.

Check Protein Pressels Salt Thin & Crispy Pretzel Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go