Is Protein Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- vaughn's protein chocolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vaughn's Protein Chocolate (Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Allulose, Alkalized Cocoa, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sucralose), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Bron, Thiamine Mononitrate-B1, Riboflavin-B2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil
Check Protein Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Snack · Stick


