Is Lindahls Protein Pudding Creme Brulee 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- skimmed milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (86%), Milk Protein, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Thickener (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Lindahls Protein Pudding Creme Brulee 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Protein Pudding Creme Brulee 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
CLIF Kid ZBar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Whole Grain Crispy Snack Bars
Clif Kid Z Bar Protein Cookies 'N Creme
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


