Is Protein Ranch Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured cream cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cultured cream cheese (cultured pasteurized milk and milk, salt, contains less than 2% of guar gum, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, lactic acid, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, natural flavour, citric acid, natural flavour, enzyme), dried parsley, dried chives, dried onion, dried garlic, dehydrated bell pepper, dehydrated carrot, dehydrated celery, spice, salt, dextrose, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, lactic acid, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, parsley, dill, black pepper, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate
Check Protein Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Dough? Wait


