Is Protein Simply Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- natural flavors
- fungal lipase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Fungal Lipase, Cellulase, Protease, Amylase, Other Ingredients: Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol (Natural Birch), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Prebiotic VitaFiber® (IMO), Coconut Oil MCT 50%, Xanthan Gum, Stevia (Leaf) Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Tree Nut (Coconut), Soy (Lecithin).
Check Protein Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


