Is Protein Smoothie Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM), ALLULOSE, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, OATS, INULIN, CHIA PROTEIN POWDER, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check Protein Smoothie Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking