Is PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATEY PEANUT CRUNCH Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanut oil
  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

roasted peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN NUGGET (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, AND SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), INULIN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE SYRUP, PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, ROASTED PEANUT OIL, WATER, VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND (VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E ACETATE, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMIN, VITAMIN B12, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HCL, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FERRIC ORTHOSPHOSPHATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, AND CALCIUM CARBONATE), PEANUT FLOUR, FLAX SEED MEAL, SALT, ALMOND BUTTER AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATEY PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast