Is protein snack bars s'mores Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), PEA PROTEIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check protein snack bars s'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open protein snack bars s'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


