Is Protein Snack Break Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Beta Carotene (Color)), Honey Roasted Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Sea Salt, Sodium Carbonate And Natural Flavorings), Hard Cooked Eggs, Crackers Unbleached Wheat Flour, Safflower Oi
Check Protein Snack Break Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Snack Break Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


