Is PROTEIN SNACK DRIED BEEF STEAK, SMOKE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SEASONING (CELERY POWDER (NATURAL FLAVORS) OR CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT).
Check PROTEIN SNACK DRIED BEEF STEAK, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN SNACK DRIED BEEF STEAK, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


