Is Protein Supplies Australia WPI Honeycomb (500g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavours, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Natural Colour (Curcumin Extract), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Protein Supplies Australia WPI Honeycomb (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Supplies Australia WPI Honeycomb (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Supplies Australia WPI Honeycomb (500g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


