Is True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate, French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavours
natural vanilla flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (96%), Organic Inulin, Natural Vanilla Flavours, Vegetable Gum, Organic Stevia. Vanilla Bean Powder (0.1%), Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk Products And Soy Lecithin (trace). Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts.
Check True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate, French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate, French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


