Is PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Designer Protein Lite Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate [ Milk ] ) , Polydextrose , Cellulose Gum , Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor , Soy Lecithin , Sucralose , Garcinia Cambogia , Green Coffee Berry . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) . Contains : Milk and Soy .

Check PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go