Is Protein Works Innovation Vegan Wondershake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cookies & cream
cookies & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavoured protein blend with added sweetener. QuadPlant Protein Blend (92%) (Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (Cookies & Cream and Chocolate Flavours Only), Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Powder - Strawberry Flavour Only), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Curcumin - Banana & Mango Flavour Only). Contains Soy.
Check Protein Works Innovation Vegan Wondershake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Works Innovation Vegan Wondershake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


