Is Protein Works Vegan Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Protein, Brown Rice Protein], Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose), Digezyme (amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Beta-d-galactosidase, Lipase). Contains Soy.

Check Protein Works Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking