Is Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- protein world digestive enzyme blend
- xanthan gum
- D-biotin
- cholecalciferol
- +4 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Inulin, Natural Flavourings, Salt Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Zinc Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin K2-Menaquinone, Molybdenum Chelate, Manganese Gluconate, Beta Carotene, Cupric Gluconate, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydro-Chloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cholecalciferol, Methylcobalamin, Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, D-Biotin), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Protein World Thermogenic Blend [Guarana Extract (22% Caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols)], Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sucralose (Sweetener), Protein World Digestive Enzyme Blend (Lactase 3,500 ALU, Protease 10,000 HUT/g), Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophillus)..
Check Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Supplement · Powder


