Is Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- protein world digestive enzyme blend
- D-biotin
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- +2 more
protein world digestive enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Inulin, Natural Flavourings, Salt Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Zinc Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin K2-Menaquinone, Molybdenum Chelate, Manganese Gluconate, Beta Carotene, Cupric Gluconate, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydro-Chloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cholecalciferol, Methylcobalamin, Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, D-Biotin), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Protein World Thermogenic Blend [Guarana Extract (22% Caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols)], Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sucralose (Sweetener), Protein World Digestive Enzyme Blend (Lactase 3,500 ALU, Protease 10,000 HUT/g), Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophillus)..
Check Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Supplement · Powder


