Is PROTEIN YELLOW CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.
Check PROTEIN YELLOW CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN YELLOW CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


