Is Protein2o + Energy Protein Infused Water, Blueberry Pomegranate, 10g Protein, 12 Ct, Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Caffeine, Phosphoric Ac
Check Protein2o + Energy Protein Infused Water, Blueberry Pomegranate, 10g Protein, 12 Ct, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o + Energy Protein Infused Water, Blueberry Pomegranate, 10g Protein, 12 Ct, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Protein2o + Energy Protein Infused Water, Blueberry Pomegranate, 10g Protein, 12 Ct, is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


