Is Protein2o Mixed Berry Protein Water, 500 Ml Lactose Free?

Description
Mixed berry-flavored bottled beverage offers a crisp, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, water-like texture and subtle mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it after workouts, during travel, or as a quick hydration option. Reviews note convenient portability, pleasant fruit flavor, occasional mild artificial aftertaste, and generally consistent packaging and reliability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed berry-flavored bottled beverage offers a crisp, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, water-like texture and subtle mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it after workouts, during travel, or as a quick hydration option. Reviews note convenient portability, pleasant fruit flavor, occasional mild artificial aftertaste, and generally consistent packaging and reliability.
Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Protein2o Mixed Berry Protein Water, 500 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o Mixed Berry Protein Water, 500 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Protein2o Mixed Berry Protein Water, 500 Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


