Is Protein2O Protein Infused Water Fruit Punch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), PHOSPORIC ACID.
Check Protein2O Protein Infused Water Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2O Protein Infused Water Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


