Is Protein2o Protein Infused Water, Kawaiola Coconut, 10g Protein, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Gum Arabic, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Protein2o Protein Infused Water, Kawaiola Coconut, 10g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o Protein Infused Water, Kawaiola Coconut, 10g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
Protein2o Protein Infused Water, Kawaiola Coconut, 10g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


