Is PROTEINS+ EXPRESS BAR (CHOCOLATE) - 50G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein crisps whey proteinisolate
  • real belgian milk chocolate sugar
  • milk protein isolate
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Belnd Whey Protein Isolate, Proteins Alpha Whey Protein Isolate, Prohydroxy P Enzyme Blend Protease I, Protease Ii, Peptizyme Sp, Lactose, Amylase, Milk Protein Isolate, Real Belgian Milk Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dates, Roasted Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Whey Protein Crisps Whey Proteinisolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Soy Crisps Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Fructo-oligosaccharides (Natural Extract Of Chicory Root), Dextrin, Rolled Oats, Oat Fibre, Natural Flavours

Check PROTEINS+ EXPRESS BAR (CHOCOLATE) - 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROTEINS+ EXPRESS BAR (CHOCOLATE) - 50G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep