Is Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • cultured non-fat milk solids
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Albumen), Isomaltooligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Rice Crisps (Brown Rice, Rice Syrup, Salt), Water, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Peanuts And Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Skim Milk Powder, Agar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts

Check Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep