Is ProtiDiet Blueberry Pancakes 6.7oz 7 pouches Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Freez-dried Blueberries, Eggs, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Starch, Fructose, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Silicone Dioxide
Check ProtiDiet Blueberry Pancakes 6.7oz 7 pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet Blueberry Pancakes 6.7oz 7 pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
ProtiDiet Blueberry Pancakes 6.7oz 7 pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


