Is Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthum Gum, Salt, Sucralose
Check Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


