Is Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthum Gum, Salt, Sucralose
Check Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


