Is Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthum Gum, Salt, Sucralose
Check Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Protidiet Chocolate Flavor High Protein Instant Pudding Mix ( oz Pouches) (Chocolate) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


