Is ProtiDiet Cookies - Chocolate Chip (7/Box) - High Protein 15G Low Fat Aspartame Free Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips
  • whey protein concentrate

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Egg Whites), Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Maltitol Syrup, Canola Oil, Water, Isomalto-oligosaccharides Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Tapioca Glucose Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Citrus Fiber, Baking Powder, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Gum Arabic, Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols

Check ProtiDiet Cookies - Chocolate Chip (7/Box) - High Protein 15G Low Fat Aspartame Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ProtiDiet Cookies - Chocolate Chip (7/Box) - High Protein 15G Low Fat Aspartame Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking