Is ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- riboflavin
- chocolate flavored cookie pieces
- +3 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Soy Protein Isolate,whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maltilol Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Whey Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltilol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin,vanilla Extract), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Chocolate Flavored Cookie Pieces (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Powder Procesed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt,dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Fructose, Canola Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Powder, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains: Milk, Soybeans, Wheat
Check ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


