Is Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Barley Malt, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Peanut Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Reduced Mineral Whey Orotein, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose, Peanut Butter Natural, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Inulin (Chicory, Jerusalem Artichoke), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk Powder, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sucralose, Peanut Extract, Cream, Butter Salted, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose,contains: Milk, Soybeans, Peanuts,this Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


