Is Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- reduced mineral whey orotein
- whey protein isolate
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- butter salted
- natural flavors
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Barley Malt, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Peanut Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Reduced Mineral Whey Orotein, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose, Peanut Butter Natural, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Inulin (Chicory, Jerusalem Artichoke), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk Powder, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sucralose, Peanut Extract, Cream, Butter Salted, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose,contains: Milk, Soybeans, Peanuts,this Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


